Current Association Member List

If you notice any old shipmates or friends why not register on the Forum and get in touch.

Years on Board

Name

Branch

Forum User

1964-1966 Admiral Sir John Treacher C.O. Honorary
1961-1963 Vice Admiral Sir John Webster N.O. Honorary
1971-1973 Vice Admiral Sir Nick Hill-Norton
1st Lt.
Honorary
1973-1974 Rear Admiral Sir Jeremy De Halpert
N.O.
Honorary
1961-1962 John Cooper
S & S
johncooper
1961-1962 John Rowbotham
ME
johnny977477
1961-1963 Alastair Maclver
1st Lt/XO
Alastair
1961-1963 Ian Mackenzie
Seaman
Ianmac
1961-1963 Aubrey Wood
Seaman
Aubreywood
1961-1963 Peter Tyrwhitt-Bettridge
Seaman
seandavid
1961-1963 Geoff Little
ME
Oldgorden
1961-1963 Frenchy Delahaye
Seaman
Frenchy
1961-1963 David Wrigglesworth
Seaman
biggles
1961-1963 Jim Goode
Comms
JIMG
1961-1963 Angus Williamson
S & S
sugna2
1961-1963 Tony Moss
Seaman
tonytaffmoss
1961-1963 Ray Phillimore
Comms
raydavao
1961-1963 Doug Symmons
ME
DougSymmo
1961-1963 Rob Link
ME
sweeny103
1961-1963 Chris Emms
Seaman
Fritz
1961-1963 Len Coling
ME
LenColing
1961-1963 Thomas Dixon
Seaman
Thomas(George)Dixon
1961-1963 Nigel Egan
WE
videan
1961-1963 Colin Stewart
WE
Colin Stewart
1961-1963 Douglas Harris
Comms
dougharris
1961-1963 John Fallon
Seaman
Brum Fallon
1961-1963 Dave Wesley
Seaman
Dave Wesley
1961-1963 Ian Roy Wills
ME
IanW
1961-1963 Brian Edwards
ME
Brian Edwards
1961-1963 Robert Lewis
S&S
Taff Lewis
1961-1963 John Packard
Seaman
John Packard
1961-1963 John Arbon
Seaman
johnarbon254
1961-1963 Peter Knight
WE
Peter Knight
1961-1964 Richard Cawood
Seaman
garth(katy)
1961-1964 Ben Newman
ME
BEN
1963-1963 John Bycroft
Comms
sailorboy255
1963-1963 Trevor Paffett
Comms
Paff
1963-1964 David Hutchison
WE
jacktar
1963-1964 Tony Bush
Seaman
BarneyB
1963-1964 Tony Smith
ME
loftysmudge
1963-1964 John C Wood
Comms
John C Wood
1963-1964 Dennis Andrew
WE
Andy Andrew
1963-1964 David Watson
Seaman
Soapy
1963-1964 Chris Edwards
Seaman
Chris Edwards
1963-1964 Taff Powell
Comms
Ianto Powell
1963-1964 Peter Euler
Seaman
shaghaipete
1963-1964 Graham Storey
Seaman
Aesop
1963-1965 Mike Diskett
Seaman
mike dizzy
1963-1965 John Brundle
WE
Johnny B
1963-1965 Peter Ferris
WE
ferrispedro
1963-1965 Nigel Hatton
S & S
jackdusty
1963-1965 Roger May
S & S
revbluejeans
1963-1965 Michael Jones
Seaman
spike 2
1963-1965 Ralph Rose
Seaman
colonel
1963-1965 Tony Brown
C/Shipt
shipwright
1963-1965 John Roberts
ME
Robbie61
1963-1965 David Holley
ME
ERAHolley
1963-1965 Malcolm Friend
Seaman
Malfriend
1963-1965 John Watkyns[Scouse]
Seaman
John Watkyns[Scouse]
1963-1965 Rob Hill
ME
pusserhill
1963-1965 Michael Gardiner
S&S
Mike Gardiner
1963-1965 John Whiteford
ME
Whiteford
1963-1965 Peter Mulcaster
Seaman
Peter Mulcaster
1963-1966 Ian Devonshire
WE
Jan dev
1964-1964 John Mankerty
Master Gunner
John Manx
1964-1965 Terry Richford
Comms
Terry
1964-1965 Paul Oyston
Seaman
scarecrowilkley
1964-1965 Sidney Ford
Comms
Sidney Ford
1964-1965 Denis Silvester
Comms
Denis[Vic]Silvester
1964-1965 Dereck Sayce
SCO
Dereck Sayce
1964-1966 Mike Bristow
ME
Mike Bristow
1964-1966 Ray Absalon
Seaman
rayabsalon
1964-1967 Bob Errington
Seaman
sabie
1964-1967 Jim Eldridge [Elsie]
Seaman
j-eldridge
1964-1967 Johnny Havenhand
Seaman
johnnyh
1964-1967 Chris Boseley
seaman
CBOSELEY
1964-1967 Danny McCormack
Seaman
dannymac
1964-1967 Nobby Clarke
Seaman
bignob60
1964-1967 Jim Davis
seaman
jimdavis
1964-1967 Mick Boultwood
Comms
mboultwood
1964-1967 Chris Pappas
seaman
chris pappas
1964-1967 Alan Stevens
ME
Alan Stevens
1964-1967 Jim Shepherd
seaman
Jim Shepherd
1964-1967 David Mason [Alfie]
seaman
david
1964-1967 Michael Eggby
Comms
Eggers
1964-1967 Reg Gardener
Seaman
Digger
1965-1967 Dexley Johnson
seaman
johno
1965-1966 Shady Lane
seaman
Shady
1965-1966 Darryl Scholey
Comms
Jed
1965-1966 Philip Kellett
Comms
Longtimeagosparker
1965-1966 Lin Keung
Laundry Dept
Causeway68
1965-1967 Jim Reeves
ME
jimreeves
1965-1967 Jim Riley
Seaman
jimbob
1965-1967 John Allen
WE
DARBYA
1965-1967 John Harbour [Sid]
Seaman
sidh
1965-1967 Jock Dickson
Comms
Jock Dickson
1965-1967 Ian Grimes
Seaman
IFG
1965-1967 Mike Whetlor
Seaman
GingeW
1965-1967 Peter Harper
Comms
peterharper
1965-1967 Dennis Rigley
Seaman
DJR
1965-1967 Billy McGill
Seaman
Billy McGill
1965-1967 David[Jimmy]Jewell
WE
David Jimmy Jewell
1965-1967 William Ball
S & S
Bill Ball
1965-1967 Malcolm Hunter
Seaman
malhunter
1965-1967 Peter Twyman
S & S
Cates1
1965-1967 Brian Cottrell
Seaman
Brian Cottrell
1965-1967 Carmel Scicluna
Naafi Ass Manager
Carmel Scicluna
1965-1967 Joe Scicluna
S&S
joescicluna
1965-1967 Paul Schrembri
S&S
paulschrembr
1965-1967 Alan Biggs
ME
Alan Biggs
1965-1967 Dave Adams
Seaman
Dave Adams
1965-1968 John Challenor
ME
john
1966-1967 John Morrison
WE
morrison
1966-1967 Mark Bajona
Comms
Banjo
1966-1968 Keith Gustard
ME
Keith Gustard
1969-1970 Ron Almond
WE
REFIT RON
1969-1971 Warwick B Franklin
Seaman
wbf
1969-1971 Brian [Solly] Fraser
Seaman
brifras1
1969-1972 Malcolm de Roeck
ME
BELGIQUE
1969-1972 Stephen Cook
WE
stevec
1969-1972 Keith Aldridge
Seaman
Brum Aldridge
1969-1972 Peter Vye
Seaman
Peter Vye
1969-1972 David Dewhirst
WE
Gotham
1969-1972 Roger Tomkins
Seaman
Roger Tomkins
1969-1972 George McKay
ME
MacMckay
1969-1972 Dian John Young
Seaman
Brigham Young
1969-1973 Ralph Payne
ME
Whacker Payne
1970-1971 Peter Ferris
WE
ferrispedro
1970-1971 Martin Brown
Seaman
buster088929
1970-1971 Keir MacNally
Ft Cdr
kmacnall
1970-1971 Peter Giles
Seaman
Peter
1970-1972 Stu [Sandy] Shaw
S & S
stu shaw
1970-1972 John Bushell
WE
johnbushell
1970-1972 Len Brown
Seaman
buster
1970-1972 Phil Margrave
WE
wafnak
1970-1972 Graham Fisher
WE
grahamfisher
1970-1972 Steve Goodman
Seaman
Steve [Benny] Goodman
1970-1972 Walt [lennie] Lyons
S & S
walt
1970-1972 Martin White
Seaman
Knocka White
1970-1972 Ron Hale
Seaman
ron the con
1970-1972 Des White
Seaman
Knocker
1970-1972 Anthony Little
S & S
tom little
1970-1972 Chris Atkinson
Flight
helieng1
1970-1972 Adrian Bambridge
Seaman
Bambi
1970-1972 Nigel Bedford
Seaman
Bedford
1970-1972 Bob Round
WE
Bob R
1970-1972 Pete Colman
Seaman
coleman
1970-1972 Jeff Grace
Seaman
unionman53
1970-1972 Malcolm Carter
Seaman
NickCarter52
1970-1972 Brian Golding
Seaman
Brian Golding
1970-1972 & 80-81 John Lynas
1st Lt
Red Baron
1970-1973 Graham Attwater
Seaman
ATTY
1970-1973 Robert Hardcastle
Seaman
yorkyh13
1970-1973 Pete Webber
S & S
Websie
1970-1973 Tony Griffiths
PTI
Griff
1970-1973 Dave Owen
ME
dave owen
1971-1972 Alex Williams
Shpt
Alex Williams
1971-1972 Vic Osmond
Flight
Ozzy
1971-1972 Bob Osborne
WE [REM]
egerton ossie
1971-1973 Roger Roberts
Seaman
rogbert
1971-1973 Andy Fletcher
Comms
Fletch
1971-1973 Pat Smyth
Comms
Smudge
1971-1973 George Miles
Comms
George
1971-1973 Michael Adam-Swales
Flt Cdr
mrswales
1971-1973 Albert Harness
ME
Paddy
1971-1973 Robert Lelliott
Comms
Bob Lelliott
1971-1973 Wasyl John Nadolny
Seaman
the pole's son
1971-1973 Pat Clements
Seaman
cleme
1971-1973 Steve Rolls
Comms
Bunting Rolls
1971-1974 John Cruikshanks
ME
Jaycee
1972-1973 Tim Jarvis
Cook
timbo2272
1972-1973 Ron Shilton
Seaman
Shilts
1972-1973 Rodney Solomons
Seaman
roders
1972-1973 Malcolm Mummery
Seaman
Mick
1972-1973 Peter Marsh
ME
Swampy
1972-1973 Ron Hayton
Comms
RonHayton
1972-1973 Steven Saunders
ME
Sandy
1972-1973 Peter Kitchen
Flight
Peter Kitchen
1972-1973 Peter Cottingham
Seaman
Peter Cottingham
1972-1973 Alan Maitland
S&S
Alan[scribes]Maitland
1972-1975 Leslie Kilpatrick
Seaman
leskilpatrick
1972-1975 Ray [Clive] Dunn
Seaman
ray dunn
1972-1974 Michael Worley
WE
Michael"Wildman"Worley
1972-74/79-82 Matthew Fyfe
CDR AWO[U]
Matthew Fyfe
1973-1973 Brian Morgan
S/Lt SD [G]
B Morgan
1973-1974 Bob McMorran
Seaman
bob mcmorran
1973-1974 Mark Hill
Seaman
Pusser
1973-1974 Simon Alderton
ME
Simon
1973-1974 Peter Dauriol
S & S
dauvin
1973-1974 Dave Bell
Seaman
Dinger Bell
1973-1974 Robert Loughran
WE
r.loughran
1973-1974 Bob Sloan
S & S [Chef]
bob sloan
1973-1974 Martin Le Cornu
MEA
Martin Le Cornu
1973-1975 Ciarian O'Loughlin
L/Steward
Ciarian
1973-1975 Tony Burgess
Comms
tonyb
1973-1975 Michael Boynes
Seaman
bonzo
1973-1975 John [Whiskey] Walker
Comms
jwalker2701
1973-1975 Derick Kimber
WE
Derickk
1973-1975 Steve Speight
Seaman
steve
1973-1975 Les Jacobs
ME
lesj
1973-1975 Tom [Paddy] Healy
Seaman
thomash123
1973-1975 Bill McCormack
ME
mack
1973-1975 John[George]Thompson
Seaman
Geordie
1973-1975 Ian Fothergill
Seaman
Ian fothergill
1973-1975 Colin Pates
WE
Colin Pates[was Smith]
1973-1975 Paul Musson
Comms
Mus
1973-1975 William Doherty
Seaman
Bill Doherty
1973-1975 Willie Mcmutrie
Seaman
william mcmutrie
1973-1975 Don Coulter
Seaman
Don
1973-1975 Glynn Naylor
Comms
Herbie
1973-1975 Mike Tipping
WE
Mike
1973-1975 Joe McCrevey
Seaman
ginge joe mccrevey
1973-1975 Harvey 'Johno' Johnson
Seaman
Johno Johnson
1973-1975 David Clarke
Comms
Davd "Nobby" Clarke
1973-1975 Peter Robinson
ME
robbie73
1973-1975 Roy Lewis
WE
Roy
1973-1975 David Goodman
Comms
Daveg
1973-1975 George Braithwaite
Seaman
George Braithwaite
1973-1976 Chris Peters
WE
Chris Peters
1973-1976 Clive Glaister
S&S
clive510
1974-1974 Richard Young
Comms
Rick Young
1974-1974 Simon Thomas
Midshipman
Simon Thomas
1974-1975 Charles Gillespie
Seaman
Chas
1974-1975 Dave[Sharkey]Ward
Comms
daveinprague
1974-1975 Douglas King
Seaman
Doug
1974-1975 Peter Young
Seaman
Brigham
1974-1975 Chris Dawber
Flight
tevios
1974-1975 George Beattie
WE
GEORGE BEATTIE
1974-1975 Christopher Coultas
Seaman
Christopher Coultas
1974-1975 Steve Carter
Seaman
Nick Carter
1974-1975 Chris Parker
ME
Fez parker
1974-1975 Steve Spurr
ME
Steve Spurr
1974-1976 Tom Rothwell
S & S
Tom Rothwell
1974-1976 Ray Lane
Comms
ray(shady)lane
1974-1976 Tim Arnold
ME
timarnold
1974-1976 John Osmond
Seaman
ozzy103
1974-1976 Don Griffiths
ME
abergwili
1974-1976 Ian Long
Comms
Dodger
1974-1976 Mick Bacon
Seaman
Mick Bacon
1974-1976 Cdr Pete Mosse
PWO
PJMosse
1974-1976 Steve Noble
ME
Steve [nobby] Noble
1974-1976 Andrew Stone
Comms
Jed Stone
1974-1977 Graham Kelsey
Comms
the.kes
1974-1977 Steve Scott
Seaman
Scotty
1974-1977 Tony Sanders
Seaman
Sandy Sanders
1974-1977 Eddie Pinner
ME
graca
1974-1977 Jeffery Mapp
Seaman
jeffmapp
1974-1977 Norman Foster
Seaman
Norman Foster
1974-1977 Tom Miller
Seaman
Dusty
1974-1977 John McGraw
WE
mac mcgraw
1974-1977 John Scutt
Regulating
arfa
1974-1979 Ken Langstaff
Comms
Ken Lang
1975-1976 David Banks
ME
davidbanks
1975-1976 Robert Bruce Ward
Comms
goosebruce
1975-1976 Chris Ratcliffe
S & S
ratbag
1975-1976 Phil Hannant
WE
Phil
1975-1976 Steven Forson
S & S
stevenforson
1975-1976 Roger Milne-Smith
Seaman
roger
1975-1976 Tony Green
Flight
Jim Green
1975-1977 Neil Bramwell
WE
neil bramwell
1975-1977 Paul[brum]Drury
ME
brum drury
1975-1977 David Roe
ME
v6pilot
1975-1977 Daniel Yarker
Seaman
Yarks
1975-1977 Steve Richards
Comms
Steve Richards
1975-1977 Tony McDonald
WE
Tony[Brum]McDonald
1975-1977 Philip Morris
Comms
Taff
1975-1977 Alan Fitch
Medical
Alan Fitch
1975-1977 Howard Croft
Seaman
Howard
1975-1977 David Payne
Seaman
Whacker12
1975-1977 Nick [taff] Popadic
ME
n.popadic [taff]
1975-1977 Graham Roberts
S&S
Robbo
1975-1977 Larry Cook
Seaman
Cookie222
1975-1977 Stuart Rogers
Comms
Ginge Rogers
1975-1977 Stuart Jones
ME
Stuart Jones
1975-1978 Stephen Pope
ME
spope
1975-1978 Malcolm Richards
Seaman
Mal Richards
1975-1978 Peter Green
Seaman
Jimmy
1975-1978 Jeff Bounds
Seaman
jeffb
1976-1976 Steve Thomas
2ndLt Paras
sbthomas
1976-1976 Mike Humphreys
EM [AW]1
mikal
1976-1977 Stephen Hinton
Seaman
thecruelsea12
1976-1976 Andy Field
WE
gracie field
1976-1977 Mike Jones
MEO
jonah
1976-1977 Alan Clifford
WE
CLIFFTOP
1976-1977 Ken Storey
WE
Ken Storey
1976-1978 Michael Brett
Seaman
mbrett
1976-1978 Pete Fitzsimmons
WE
FITZY123
1976-1978 Fred [Brum] Downes
ME
Fearless
1976-1978 Kevin Janney
Comms
kevjan1
1976-1978 Dale Gillespie
Seaman
Dale(Gilly)Gillespie
1976-1978 Anthony Gillard
Seaman
gilly gillard
1976-1978 John Cullen
Seaman
flapper
1976-1978 George Banks
ME
Monty Banks
1976-1979 Tom Burke
ME
tomburke
1976-1979 Terry Jackson
Seaman
jacko
1976-1979 Martin Knight
S & S
martin knight
1976-1979 Paul J Harvey
S & S
PJH8RN
1976-1979 Philip Hughes
Seaman
Spike
1976-1979 David Bell
S&S
Pompey_Dinger
1977-1977 Kenny Bodie
ME
Kenny Bodie
1977-1978 Robert Theis
ME
Scouse Theis
1977-1978 Colin Stones
WE
rubble
1977-1978 Gordon Mcmeekin
Seaman
Gordon
1977-1979 Ian Preston
Seaman
Presy
1977-1979 Richard Hastings
WE
Rick1066
1977-1979 Pete Malone
WE
Bugsy
1977-1979 Tom Finn
Seaman
Tom-Finn[Brummy]
1977-1979 Tony Atkinson
Seaman
britmanusa
1977-1979 Jeremy Childs
ME
Jez Childs
1977-1979 Ken Turvey
WE
Topsy159
1977-1979 Robert Short
S & S
Robbie Short
1977-1979 Jess Yeats
ME
Jessyeats
1977-1979 Geoff Angell
WE
Geoff Angell
1977-1980 Roy[Ginge}Harding
Seaman
Roy harding
1977-1980 Mark 'Don' Donovan
Seaman
Mark thomas donovan
1977-1980 Huw Henley
ME
Huw
1977-1980 Robert Riches
Seaman
bobr
1977-1980 Owen Bennett
Comms
Wiggy
1977-1980 Tom Worthy
Seaman
tomworthy
1977-1980 & 1982 Tony Gravett
Seaman
Tony Gravett
1977-1984 Paul Richardson
Seaman
richyfish
1978-1979 Gary Corfield
WE
GaryC
1978-1979 Nigel Frearson
ME
HARVEY
1978-1979 Howard Tinkler
Seaman
Harry Tinkler
1978-1979 Drew Kerr
Seaman
drewkerr100
1978-1979 Nigel Hadlow
ME
Dan
1978-1980 Dave Robertson
ME
robby
1978-1980 Derek Charlton
WE
Derek 'Bobby' Charlton
1978-1980 Kev Rumsey
S & S
Kev Rumsey
1978-1980 Michael Long
Seaman
dodger long
1978-1980 Bryan Pennock
Seaman
BryanP
1978-1980 Francis Wilson
Seaman
tugwilson
1978-1980 Craig Hope
Comms
craig
1978-1980 Mick Hewitt
Regulating
mick hewitt
1978-1980 Paul Robinson
Seaman
paulr33
1978-1980 Trefor [Taff] Williams
ME
Trefor
1978-1980 Dave Chatterton
Seaman
Dave"Scouse"Chatterton
1978-1980 Pete Jones
Seaman
Ken Jones
1978-1980 Terry Hughes
Seaman
SpikeHughes
1978-1980 Martin Bright
ME
martin.bright
1978-1980 Roy Halsall
ME
marinemec2004
1978-1981 Richard Henbury
Comms
henners
1978-1981 Ian Lane
ME
Nofluckingsteam
1979-1980 Graeme Tucker
WE
Tommy Tucker
1979-1980 Nick Gill
ME
Nick
1979-1980 John Osmond
Seaman
ozzy103
1979-1980 Andrew Kind
WE
Andrew Kind
1979-1980 Rob O'Brian
WE
ScouseOB
1979-1980 Den Tompkins
S & S
Den
1979-1980 Michael Monk
WE
mick monk
1979-1980 Kevin Pearce
S & S
kev.pearce
1979-1981 Capt Jimmy Chestnutt
CO
JC
1979-1981 Pony Moore
S & S
pony moore
1979-1981 John Branchflower
S & S
Danny Branchflower
1979-1981 Jeremy Sheperdson
Seaman
Shep
1979-1981 John Riley
S & S
John Riley
1979-1981 David Plater
Seaman
David Plater
1979-1981 Arthur Van Houghton
Seaman
arthur
1979-1981 Stuart Boyd
ME
Stuboy
1979-1981 Nick Gant
Seaman
Nick Gant
1979-1981 John Tristram
S&S
Tris
1979-1981 Tom Mallan
Comms
TOM MALLAN
1979-1982 Sparra Swift
Seaman
Sparra
1979-1982 Richie Farman
S & S
Trawlerboy
1979-1982 Paul Dugmore
Comms
duggie
1979-1982 Gareth Parry
Seaman
Paz Parry
1979-1982 John King
Comms
JohnnieBoy
1979-1982 George Ross
ME
George Ross
1979-1982 Bob Knott
S & S
Bob Knott
1979-1982 Maurice Pickles
WE
Wilf Pickles
1979-1982 Paul Preston
S & S
paul preston
1979-1982 Trevor English
Seaman
Trevor English
1979-1982 Howard Collins
WE
Jumper Collins
1979-1982 Steve Carrington
Seaman
Sonarbloke
1979-1983 Paul Tomlinson
WE
Paul Tomlinson
1979-1984 Dave Keating
ME
scousekeating
1980-1980 Ben Benbow
S&S
BenBenbow
1980-1981 Terry Whitty
Seaman
terry whitty
1980-1981 John Brittain
Seaman
Battler
1980-1981 Ronald Scott
Seaman
Ronald Scott
1980-1981 Gregory Hadley
ME
Greg
1980-1981 Andrew Wells
ME
Orson
1980-1982 Keith Jackson
ME
Keithblade
1980-1982 David Morgan
Seaman
Rattler
1980-1982 Peter Ashley
WEO
peter Ashley
1980-1982 Mike Marsh
Seaman
Swampy1858
1980-1982 Nick Wright
S & S
Supply Officer
1980-1982 John(Jim)Rowley
WE
gyrojim
1980-1982 Keith Wood
ME
slinger
1980-1982 Ian West
S&S
BanjoWest
1980-1982 Gordon Lapsley
ME
George Lapsley
1980-1982 Clive Metcalfe
S&S
Clive Metcalfe
1980-1982 Guy Wilson
ME
Tug
1980-1982 Jason Rose
ME
Rosie M
1980-1983 Glenn Whicker
Seaman
whiskers
1980-1983 Paul Sayers
WE
Leo
1980-1983 Steve Cable
Comms
Steve'Clark'Cable
1980-1983 Kevin Barry
Seaman
Kevin Barry
1980-1983 Keith Wellstead
Comms
Welly
1980-1983 Patrick Plumb
Seaman
Subs
1980-1983 Angus Docherty
ME
Doc
1980-1984 Gordon Steen
ME
Taff STEEN
1980-1984 John Mills
Seaman
bomber mills
1981-1981 Don Spence
Comms
radiodon
1981-1982 Roger Frost
S & S
frost650
1981-1982 Lew Llewelyn
Seaman
Lew
1981-1982 Dave Harbour
MEM[M]
Dave Harbour
1981-1982 Paul Constable
WE
Connie
1981-1982 John Davies
1st Lt
JayDee
1981-1982 Gareth Langdon
WE
Taff Langdon
1981-1983 Charles Buckle
CO
elkcub
1981-1983 Paul Lindley
Seaman
vansasterling
1981-1983 Mike (Tansy) Lee
ME
Mike Lee
1981-1983 Steve(fingers)Pearson
Seaman
stevep
1981-1983 Jonathan Wood
ME
Bolsa
1981-1983 Steve Foster
S & S
sgangpompey
1981-1983 Michael Carter
ME
Michael Carter
1981-1983 Keith Hobby
Seaman
Keith Hobby
1981-1983 Roy Hodson
Seaman
RoyHodson
1981-1983 David Davies
Seaman
Taff Davies
1981-1983 John Mullen
ME
John Mullen
1981-1983 Ian Gowman
Seaman
Ian Gowman
1981-1983 Nigel Anderson
Seaman
skenesir
1981-1983 Steve Gavey
Lt [OOW]
SGavey
1981-1983 Grant Muir
ME
Jock Muir
1981-1983 Tim Bostel
S/Lt [OOW]
Tim Bostel
1981-1983 Chris Monnickendam
WE
chris monnickendam
1981-1983 Laurence Pinchion
S&S
Laurie
1981-1983 Tonny Bussey
ME
tony bussey
1981-1983 Jim Mains
WE
Jim Mains
1981-1984 Martin Calvert
Seaman
Cally
1981-1984 John Ryan [JR]
NAAFI Manager
CanMan
1981-1984 Mark Edwards
Seaman
Bungy E
1981-1984 Derek Andrews
Seaman
Derek Andrews
1981-1984 Tony Robson
ME
Tony
1981-1984 Ian Greenleaf
Seaman
biker999
1981-1984 Dave Williams
ME
dave williams
1981-1984 John Hornby
Seaman
John Hornby
1981-1984 Nick Taylor
ME
Buuck Taylor
1981-1984 Martin Bright
ME
martin bright
1981-1985 Bert Brothers
Seaman
Bert Brothers
1981-1985 Robin Ayling
Seaman
Robin Ayling
1982-1982 Tim Hunt
Upper Yardman
timhunt
1982-1982 Murray Cowley
Seaman
Muzz Cowley
1982-1983 Chris Smith
Comms
ChrisSmith001
1982-1983 Peter de Carteret
ME
Peter de Carteret
1982-1983 Mark Wilson
ME
tugg
1982-1983 John Burlinson
S&S
jonbur
1982-1984 Ron Shilton
Seaman
Shilts
1982-1984 Bob Burton
Seaman
bobburton
1982-1984 Michael Brett
Seaman
mbrett
1982-1984 Philip Lowe
Seaman
philiplowe61
1982-1984 Stephen Ward
Seaman
sharky ward
1982-1984 Phil Davis
WE
Phil_D
1982-1984 Haydn Cullen-Jones
Ops
Haydn CJ
1982-1984 Bob Murdoch
Flight
Bob Murdoch
1982-1985 Ian Munro
WE
Mwangi
1982-1985 John Branson
WE
JohnB
1982-1985 Ted Neeson
Seaman
Ted Neeson
1982-1985 John Sheader
Seaman
Yorkie Sheader
1982-1985 Steven Parkhouse
MEM(L)
Steven Parkhouse
1982-1985 Paul Paton
Seaman
General Paton
1983-1983 Richard Perkins
ME
Polly
1983-1984 Keith Tatum
Comms
tats
1983-1984 Bryce Nicholson
S & S
duty-druid
1983-1984 Phill Elston
Seaman
Skydiveandski
1983-1984 Micky Goble
Seaman
MickyG
1983-1984 Nick Ward
WE
sharky
1983-1984 Mark Pottage
Comms
Mark Pottage
1983-1984 Paul Beasley
S & S
Paul Beasley
1983-1984 Kenneth Cocks
S & S
ken cocks
1983-1985 Gordon Hunter
ME
TAB
1983-1985 Phil Scott
Seaman
phil3982
1983-1985 Chris Herbert
Seaman
TAFFHERBERT
1983-1985 Andrew Crispin
Seaman
andyc
1983-1985 David Malone
WE
taffm
1983-1985 Jess Owen
Seaman
jessowen
1983-1985 Rob(Scouse)Lunt
S & S
rob lunt
1983-1985 Andrew Payne
Seaman
Andrew Payne
1983-1985 Jim Elliott
S & S
jelliott
1983-1985 Michael Kennedy
Seaman
Michael Kennedy
1983-1985 Mark Lovibond
WE
Mal
1983-1985 Peter Britland
Regulating
PeteB
1983-1985 Keith Gavin
Seaman
Keith Gavin
1983-1985 Philip Campbell
Regulating
philip campbell7
1983-1985 Sandy Simpson
ME
Sandy Simpson
1983-1985 Bill Pipe
S & S
Bill Pipe
1983-1985 Phil Wymer
Seaman
Phil Wymer
1983-1985 Derick Cook
ME
Derick2cook
1983-1985 Richard Taylor
Flight
bladerunner1964
1983-1985 Cdr Kim Howat
CO
KHowat
1983-1985 Vince Wooloff
S&S
Chef wooloff
1983-1985 John Mills
ME
Bomber Mills
1983-1985 Steve Robinson
Seaman
Robbi
1983-1985 Steve Parton
S&S
Stevepuk
1983-1986 John Clarke-Bell
Seaman
dinger
1984-1984 Keir Day
Seaman
Happy Day
1984-1985 Paul Roberts
Flight
Fingers
1984-1985 Stuart Bruce
Flight
stoo broo
1984-1985 Mike Stannard
Flight
stanwafu
1984-1985 Dennis Goddard
Seaman
dennisg
1984-1985 Rob Forrest
WE
duke_forrest
1984-1985 Martin Barnes
ME
Martin Barnes
1984-1985 Mark Forster
S & S
fozzie
1984-1985 Bruce Ansell
WE
Brucea
1984-1985 Garry Barnett
ME
GarryBarnett
1984-1985 Colin Drury
Comms
Colin.delboy.drury
1984-1985 Grant Dodds
Seaman
Grant Dodds
1984-1985 Connell McMenamin
ME
Mac
1984-1985 Mark Palmer
Seaman
Peds
1984-1985 Ken Guy
ME
Ken
1984-1985 Ken Moors
Seaman
Kenny moors
Associate Member David Jefferson
WE
neptune
Associate Member Brenda Robson
Wife of David Robson
Robson
Associate Member Bill Richardson
Visitor
Bill
Associate Member Karen Gleeson
Daughter of Paddy Gleeson
paddygleeson
Associate Member Eileen Mills
Malta 1964
Eileen
Associate Member Sue Smy
Wife of Cdr Terry Smy
Sue Smy
Associate Member Susan Downey
Daughter of Pusser Hill
sdowney
Associate Member Vance Broad
Son of Gerald Broad
WWII HMS Lowestoft
sailgower
Associate Member Len Barlow
RNA
Len Barlow
Associate Member Tina Gilbert
Granddaughter of PO Arthur
Slater WWII HMS Lowestoft
Tina Gilbert
Associate Member Michael Meadows
Son of Ron Meadows [WW11 Sloop]
loftymeadows
Associate Member Val Blacklock
Wife of the late Tom Blacklock
V.Blacklock
Associate Member Aelwen Snelgrove
Wife of Colin Raper
johnollie
Associate Member Alison Ashton
Daughter of Lt Cdr
Peter Woods MBE 1961-63
Alison Mary
Associate Member Martha Noble

Daughter of John Rapple
WW II Lowestoft 1941-1942

martha
Associate Member Rachael Phillips
Daughter of Clive Richard
Black Cox'n 1963-64
Cornish Girl
Associate Member Philip Thomas
Bristol
PhilThomas
Associate Member Andrew Quew
Son of CPO Peter Quew early 80's
Andrew Quew
Associate Member Lyn Davis
Wife of Jim Davis
lindylou
Associate Member David Boyle
Visitor in 1965
David Boyle
Associate Member Ray Storey
Son of John[Jack]Storey late 70's early 80's
Storster
Associate Member Joel Trellu
French Liason Officer
TRELLU
Associate Member Norrie Millen
RN 57-82
Pinger
Associate Member John Hall
Brother of the late Kev Lucas
John Hall